back Back to Jobs

Palo Alto Support Engineer (FSG 2019)



Location: Iowa City, IA
Job # 10052468
Date Posted: 10-17-2017
Palo Alto Support Engineer
Location: Iowa City, IA
Contract Length: 3+ Months with extensions
Onsite:  75% onsite

Resumes to: recruiter@romackinc.com
 
Strong Palo Alto Engineer required for a Palo Alto Firewall Installation 

Environment, Licenses and Subscriptions
  • Hardware 4 x PAN-PA-5260-AC Palo Alto Networks PA-5260 with redundant AC power supplies 4 Subscriptions - 1 Year / SFP / PAN 4 x PAN-PA-5260-TP-HA2
  • Threat prevention subscription for device in an HA pair year 1,
  • PA-5260 4 x PAN-PA-5260-URL4-HA2 PANDB URL filtering subscription for device in an HA pair year 1,
  • PA-5260 4 x PAN-PA-5260-WF-HA2 WildFire subscription for device in an HA pair year 1,
  • PA-5260 16x PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR SFP+ form factor,
  • SR 10Gb optical transceiver, short reach 300m, OM3 MMF 1 x PAN-M-100-4TB Palo Alto Networks M-100,
  • 4TB RAID storage (8 1TB RAID certified drives pr 1 x PAN-M-P-25 Panorama central management software license,
  • 25 devices or log collector f Support - 1 Year 4 x PAN-SVC-PREM-5260 Premium support year 1,
  • PA-5260 1 x PAN-SVC-PREM-M-100-P-25 Premium support year 1,
  • Panorama M-100 25 devices or log collector
 
 
this job portal is powered by CATS